Quick Links

Useful Links

Part of the Learning in Harmony Trust

"In the Learning in Harmony Trust, we work in harmony to achieve excellence for all. We live and breathe our values and focus on doing things the right way, providing the perfect environment for all our children to flourish and succeed. And with a diverse range of schools in two contrasting locations, we offer a unique opportunity for professionals looking for a challenging and rewarding career in a supportive, creative and forward-thinking environment."
Click here to find out more about the LiH Trust.

Temple Sutton Primary

Temple Sutton
Primary School

Our Staff

Basic Staff List (Updated March 2019) 

SLT

Executive Head Teacher 

Mr Woollard

Head of School

Ms Laniyan

Deputy Headteachers

Miss White

Mr Capps

Assistant Head Mrs Holford

Head of Year 6 

 

Mrs. Munoz (Puffins Class)

Mrs Brittleton (Huskies Class)

Mr Dennis (Wolverines Class)

Miss Bushnell (Narwhals Class)

Head of Year 5

 

Mrs Richardson (Peacock Spiders Class)

Miss Snell (Grasshoppers Class)

Miss Cheetham (Millipedes Class)

Mr Tighe (Worms Class)

Head of Year 4

Miss Bines (Turtles Class)

Miss Robinson (Dolphins Class)

Mr Shute (Pufferfish Class )

Head of Year 3

Mrs Reeve (Tigers Class)

Mr Rowley (Lions Class)

Mr Fowler (Lynxs Class)

Miss O'Dell (Jaguars Class)

Head of Year 2

Mrs Green (Foxes Class)

Miss Lewis (Hedgehogs Class)

Mrs Bromiley (Squirrels)

Head of Year 1

Mrs R. Hartiss-Cox (Wrens Class)

Mrs Howard (Wagtails Class)

Miss Berry (Sparrows Class)

Mrs Jordan (Robins Class)

Head of Year R (Reception )

Miss Stoneley (Dragonflies)

Miss Muggleton (Butterflies)

Mrs Moule (Ladybirds)                                                                         

Tadpole Class

(ARB UNIT)

Mrs Rowland

Miss Balwin

Mrs Ryan

Nursery Teachers

Mrs  Okonta

Miss Jolly

Specialist Teachers

Music Teacher :                     Mrs C. Froud

P.E. Instructors:                     Mrs E. Duncan

Art Instructor:                        Miss J. Keyes

Swimming Instructor:            Mrs R. Thompson

SEN Team

SENCo:   Mrs Holford

SEN Admin: Mrs  Barclay & Mrs Glen

Mrs Husk

Mrs Rowland

Miss Balwin

Mrs Ryan

Child and Family Care Team

Manager                  Ms L. Courtney

Assistant                  Mrs C. Gilroy

Assistant                  Mrs C. Harrison

Early Years

Manger :  Ms. Jan Down

Deputy Manager : Mrs Mel Whittick

HLTAs

Mrs L. Jenkins, Mrs J. Pool, Miss L. Foster , Miss L. Parker

LSAs

Miss Adams, Mrs Armstrong, Mrs Brooks, Mrs Chapman, Miss Christie, Mrs Colston, Mrs Copeland, Miss Coster, Mrs Dixon, Mrs Foster, Ms Fox, Mr Froud, Mrs Green, Mrs Griggs, Mrs Hilson, Miss Husk, Mrs Ireland, Mrs Johnson, Mr Jordan, Mrs Kilpatrick, Mrs Kirby, Mrs Lane, Mrs Lloyd, Mrs McMillan, Mrs Melvin, Mrs Ruston, Mrs Ryan, Mrs Tolley, Mrs Thorogood, Mrs Walden, Mrs Westgate, Mrs Wright

School Business Manager

Assistant 

Mrs Shay Mason

 

Mrs Barclay 

Front office Staff

Manager:  Mrs Scott

Admin Assistants:  Mrs Prentice 

Site

Facilities Manager:              Mr M. Westwick

Caretakers:                         Mr J. Vnucko,  Mr J. Lockwood

Cleaners .                           Mrs Farrelly

Breakfast and Afterschool club

Manager : Mrs Carter

Kitchen Manager

 

Kitchen Team

Mrs Moss

 

Deborah Booker (Deb)

Sarah Gentle

Malti Patel (Mell)

Sharron Kirk

Rachel Green

Phyillis Newton

Amanda Lilley

Joley Kernott

Zoe Barnett